Tasuta tarne Latvijas Pasts pakiautomaatidesse alates 35 €
Tasuta tarne Latvijas Pasts pakiautomaatidesse alates 35 €
0

Wireless Weather Station Sensor Berdsen BD-921, White

Berdsen
Hind: 13.30 €
Kaubakood:124087
Tootja: Berdsen
Saadavus:Tarnija laos olemas
Ooteaeg:5-14 tööpäeva
EAN: 5903890608842

Tarnevõimalused – tarneriik:

Latvia
Kättesaamine kontorist
Tasuta
Eeldatav: 30.10.–12.11.
Tarne pakiautomaati
alates 1.90 €
Eeldatav: 03.11.–16.11.
Kulleriga kohaletoimetamine
4.90 €
Eeldatav: 03.11.–16.11.

Wireless Weather Station Sensor Berdsen BD-921, White
Wireless Weather Station Sensor Berdsen BD-921, White
Wireless Weather Station Sensor Berdsen BD-921, White
Wireless Weather Station Sensor Berdsen BD-921, White


The Berdsen BD-921 is a wireless transmitter and sensor designed for weather stations, providing accurate temperature and humidity measurements.

Wireless Connectivity

Operating at a transmission frequency of 433.92 MHz, the sensor offers an effective wireless communication range of up to 60 meters.

Measurement Capabilities

The unit features integrated temperature and humidity sensors:

  • Temperature range: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~140°F)
  • Indoor and outdoor humidity range: 20% -95%
  • Power supply: 2x AAA / 1.5 V batteries (batteries not included)

Compatibility and Dimensions

This sensor is compatible with the Berdsen BD-903 weather station model. The compact white housing measures 9.2 x 4 x 2.3 cm.


Wireless transmission frequency433.92 MHz
Wireless range60 m
Integrated sensorsTemperature sensor, humidity sensor
Temperature range-40°C~70°C (-40°F~140°F)
Humidity range20% -95%
Power supply2x AAA / 1.5 V (batteries not included)
Dimensions9.2 x 4 x 2.3 cm
CompatibilityBerdsen BD-903
ColorWhite
Which weather station models are compatible with this sensor?

This sensor is compatible with the Berdsen BD-903 weather station.

Are batteries included with the sensor?

No, the 2x AAA / 1.5 V batteries required for operation are not included.

What is the wireless transmission range?

The sensor operates at 433.92 MHz with a wireless range of up to 60 meters.

Kategooria populaarseimad Ilmajaamad ja termomeetrid

Sageli ostetakse koos

15+ aastatLäti veebipood
Kiire väljasaatmineLaokaubad 24 tunni jooksul
Tasuta tarneLatvijas Pasts pakiautomaatidesse alates 35 €
Lihtne tagastamineGarantii ja lihtne tagastusprotsess

13.30 €