Tasuta tarne Latvijas Pasts pakiautomaatidesse alates 35 €
Tasuta tarne Latvijas Pasts pakiautomaatidesse alates 35 €
0

Nakiri Knife KAI Shun Classic 16.5 cm

KAI
Hind: 194.70 €
Kaubakood:185691
Tootja: KAI
Saadavus:Tarnija laos olemas
Ooteaeg:7-15 tööpäeva
EAN: 4901601414233

Tarnevõimalused – tarneriik:

Latvia
Kättesaamine kontorist
Tasuta
Eeldatav: 03.11.–13.11.
Tarne pakiautomaati
Tasuta
Eeldatav: 05.11.–17.11.
Kulleriga kohaletoimetamine
4.90 €
Eeldatav: 05.11.–17.11.

Nakiri Knife KAI Shun Classic 16.5 cm


The KAI Shun Classic Nakiri knife with a 16.5 cm steel blade is designed for efficient and precise vegetable preparation.

Key Features

  • Steel blade with 61 HRC hardness and 2.4 mm thickness
  • Blade length of 16.5 cm and blade height of 5.1 cm
  • Total knife length of 30.5 cm and weight of 225 g
  • Handle made of pakka wood with a length of 12 cm
  • Rustproof blade construction for reliable kitchen use

Handle materialPakka wood
Handle length12 cm
Blade materialSteel
Blade hardness61 HRC
Blade length16.5 cm
Blade thickness2.4 mm
Blade height5.1 cm
Overall length30.5 cm
Weight225 g
ColourSilver / Black
RustproofYes
Can this knife be cleaned in a dishwasher?

No, knives with wooden handles should not be cleaned in the dishwasher or left soaking in water. It is best to clean the knife immediately after use with a damp cloth.

What cutting boards should be avoided?

Stone or ceramic cutting boards should not be used, as they damage knife blades and make them dull.

How should the KAI Shun Classic knife be stored?

Knives should not be kept loose in drawers. Suitable storage options include knife blocks, magnetic strips, drawer inserts, magnetic boards, or blade protectors.

Kategooria populaarseimad Kööginoad

15+ aastatLäti veebipood
Kiire väljasaatmineLaokaubad 24 tunni jooksul
Tasuta tarneLatvijas Pasts pakiautomaatidesse alates 35 €
Lihtne tagastamineGarantii ja lihtne tagastusprotsess

194.70 €