Tasuta tarne Latvijas Pasts pakiautomaatidesse alates 35 €
Tasuta tarne Latvijas Pasts pakiautomaatidesse alates 35 €
0

Rockbros Short Finger Cycling Gloves, Size XL - Black

RockBros
Hind: 16.70 €
Kaubakood:187858
Tootja: RockBros
Saadavus:Tarnija laos olemas
Ooteaeg:5-12 tööpäeva
EAN: 5907769373701

Tarnevõimalused – tarneriik:

Latvia
Kättesaamine kontorist
Tasuta
Eeldatav: 30.10.–10.11.
Tarne pakiautomaati
alates 1.90 €
Eeldatav: 03.11.–12.11.
Kulleriga kohaletoimetamine
4.90 €
Eeldatav: 03.11.–12.11.


Rockbros short finger cycling gloves are designed for riding in spring, summer, and autumn, offering airflow, anatomical fit, and dependable hand protection.

Vibration Damping and Palm Comfort

The palm is equipped with shock-absorbing SBR foam padding that reduces road vibrations, protects wrists, and helps prevent hand fatigue on extended rides. The interior features soft 180 g velour for reliable skin comfort.

Airflow and Precise Handling

Integrated ventilation holes on the fingers and breathable mesh on the palm maintain continuous air circulation, keeping hands dry during warm weather. The fingerless design preserves direct tactile contact with handlebars, shifters, and brake levers for responsive control.

Functional Design Details

  • Terry cloth thumb: soft absorbent fabric allows you to wipe away sweat quickly on the move.
  • Extended cuff pull tab: provides a convenient grip to put on and take off gloves easily.

BrandRockbros
Model1622003309
SizeXL
ColorBlack
Palm padding materialSBR foam
Interior material180 g velour
Additional featuresTerry cloth lining on the thumb
Hand width9-10 cm
Total hand length14.8 cm
Total length of the back of the hand13.6 cm
Cuff width18.6 cm
Length of middle finger from the bottom3 cm
Middle finger length from top3.6 cm
What are the dimensions for size XL?

According to the manufacturer sizing table, size XL fits a hand width of 9-10 cm, with a total hand length of 14.8 cm, back-of-hand length of 13.6 cm, and cuff width of 18.6 cm.

What type of palm cushioning is included?

The palm features shock-absorbing SBR foam padding combined with an interior layer of 180 g velour to dampen vibrations.

Kategooria populaarseimad Jalgrattakindad

15+ aastatLäti veebipood
Kiire väljasaatmineLaokaubad 24 tunni jooksul
Tasuta tarneLatvijas Pasts pakiautomaatidesse alates 35 €
Lihtne tagastamineGarantii ja lihtne tagastusprotsess

16.70 €