Tasuta tarne Latvijas Pasts pakiautomaatidesse alates 35 €
Tasuta tarne Latvijas Pasts pakiautomaatidesse alates 35 €
0

Berdsen Wireless Sensor for BD-905 Weather Station, White

Berdsen
Hind: 15.90 €12.40 €
Kaubakood:124086
Tootja: Berdsen
Saadavus:Tarnija laos olemas
Ooteaeg:5-14 tööpäeva
EAN: 5903890611750

Tarnevõimalused – tarneriik:

Latvia
Kättesaamine kontorist
Tasuta
Eeldatav: 30.10.–12.11.
Tarne pakiautomaati
alates 1.90 €
Eeldatav: 03.11.–16.11.
Kulleriga kohaletoimetamine
4.90 €
Eeldatav: 03.11.–16.11.

Berdsen Wireless Sensor for BD-905 Weather Station, White
Berdsen Wireless Sensor for BD-905 Weather Station, White
Berdsen Wireless Sensor for BD-905 Weather Station, White
Berdsen Wireless Sensor for BD-905 Weather Station, White


The Berdsen wireless sensor and transmitter is designed to accurately record temperature and humidity levels and transmit readings directly to a compatible weather station.

Wireless Connectivity

  • Transmission frequency: 433.92 MHz
  • Operating range: up to 100 m

Sensor Capabilities

  • Temperature range: -40°C ~ +70°C (-40°F ~ +158°F)
  • Humidity range: 20% - 95% (indoor and outdoor)
  • Power supply: 2x AAA 1.5 V batteries (not included)
  • Dimensions: 15.3 x 4.2 x 2 cm

Compatibility

This sensor is compatible with the Berdsen BD-905 weather station. The BD-905 base unit can support up to 3 of these wireless sensors at the same time, allowing up to 5 individual readings in total (1 on the main unit, 1 on the multifunctional outdoor sensor, and 1 per additional sensor).


Transmission frequency433.92 MHz
Operating range100 m
Sensor typesTemperature, humidity
Temperature range-40°C ~ +70°C / -40°F ~ +158°F
Humidity range20% - 95%
Power supply2x AAA 1.5 V (not included)
Dimensions15.3 x 4.2 x 2 cm
CompatibilityBerdsen BD-905
ColorWhite
Which weather station model is this sensor compatible with?

This sensor is compatible with the Berdsen BD-905 weather station, which can manage up to 3 of these sensors simultaneously.

What is the wireless frequency and communication distance?

The sensor operates at a frequency of 433.92 MHz and has an operating range of up to 100 meters.

Are the required batteries included in the package?

No, the sensor requires 2 AAA 1.5 V batteries, which are not included.

Kategooria populaarseimad Ilmajaamad ja termomeetrid

Sageli ostetakse koos

15+ aastatLäti veebipood
Kiire väljasaatmineLaokaubad 24 tunni jooksul
Tasuta tarneLatvijas Pasts pakiautomaatidesse alates 35 €
Lihtne tagastamineGarantii ja lihtne tagastusprotsess

12.40 €